Plenary speakers:
Shengbai Zhang, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Wang Yao, The University of Hong Kong
Plenary (40 mins Talk):
1. Mark R. Johnson - Institut Laue-Langevin, France
2. Maths Karlsson - Chalmers University, Sweden
3. Yukinobu Kawakita - Neuron Science Section, MLF, J-PARC, Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan
4. Victoria Garcia Sakai - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, United Kingdom
Keynote (30 mins Talk)
1. Arantxa Arbe - Materials Physics Center (CSIC-UPV/EHU), Spain
2. Heloisa Bordallo - University of Copenhagen and European Spallation Source, Denmark
3. Xiangqiang Chu - Department of Nuclear Science and Technology, Graduate School of China Academy of Engineering Physics, China
4. Kacper Druzbicki - Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland & Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia
5. Ivana Evans - Durham University, United Kingdom
6. Maiko Kofu - J-PARC, Japan
7. Eugene Mamontov - Spallation Neutron Source, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
8. Alex O’Malley - Cardiff University, UK
9. Margarita Russina - Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin, Germany
10. Tilo Seydel - Institut Laue-Langevin, France
11. Yang Zhang - University of Illinois at UrbanaChampaign (UIUC), USA
Invited (20 mins Talk)
1. Ralf Biehl - Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Germany
2. Artur Braun - EMPA, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology , Switzerland
3. Tatsiana Burankova - Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland
4. Yue Chen - The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
5. Marcus Cicerone - NIST Center for Neutron Research, USA
6. Wolfgang Doster - Physics Department, Technische University Munchen, Germany
7. Jan Peter Embs - Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland
8. Antonio Faraone - NIST/University of Maryland, USA
9. Mattia Gaboardi - ISIS, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, United Kingdom
10. Olaf Holderer - Jülich Centre for Neutron Science, Germany
11. Liang Hong - Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
12. Margarita Kruteva - Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Germany
13. Chris Ling - Sydney University, Australia
14. Yun Liu - NIST Center for Neutron Research, USA
15. Sandrynne Lyonnard - CEA-INAC-SyMMES, Grenoble, France
16. Jie Ma - Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
17. Andreas Meyer - German Aerospace Center, Germany
18. Michihiro Nagao - NIST Center for Neutron Research, USA
19. Jonathan Nickels - University of Cincinnati, USA
20. Katia Pappas - Technical University Delft, Netherlands
21. David Price -
22. Vereendra Sharma - Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, India
23. Alexi Sokolov - Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
24. Limei Xu - Peking University, China
25. Jean Marc Zanotti - LLB, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, France